(no subject)
Blooty Blue
anesthetics
Poll #1560067 Gayness

Are you done being gay?

Yes
0(0.0%)
No
2(40.0%)
Fuck this trick question
3(60.0%)
Purple
0(0.0%)

Fuck
Emu
anesthetics
I was recently told by my mother that I do not say the word "fuck" ladylike enough.

Friend with Bulimia-What do I do?
Blooty Blue
anesthetics
Hi,

This morning my roommate was in the shower so I went to use my other roommate's bathroom which I've never done before. I don't know if that's an intrusion of privacy or not, but when you gotta go, you gotta go. While I was in there I was thinking "Wow, her bathroom smells like puke. Her toilet boil is so discolored. Why is her bathroom so much nastier than ours?"

When I looked in her garbage can there were these pieces of puke covered toilet paper. It was at that point that it occurred to me she's bulimic. She told me before that she had an eating disorder as a teen, but she said she was over it. We work together too and it just occurred to me that she keeps a toothbrush and toothpaste with her at all times.

She is my friend too so of course I'm worried. What do I do? Is it my place to say something?

Not Super
Blooty Blue
anesthetics
Moving back in with Val is the WORST thing that could happen to me. Several reasons but what's bothering me now is how loud this apartment complex is. Last night the neighbor's Jack Russel SHITHEAD DEVIL MOTHERFUCKERS started barking at 1 am and continued for an hour. And every night someone drives in the complex at midnight with their speakers BLARING. If I were outside they could shatter my cervix with their bass. It's ridiculous.

Planned Parenthood
Blooty Blue
anesthetics

I made an appt and I still have to wait more than an hour to be seen. An I'm starving.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Tags:

Yay Barrack
Blooty Blue
anesthetics

Please make the world less shitty.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Tags:

MIRACLE
Blooty Blue
anesthetics
I guess not for the geese, but I think the plane crashing in the Hudson and everyone living is a sign from God. He's saying "Obama's coming! Things will be better, you guys."

Oh snip!
Blooty Blue
anesthetics

I make the livejournal postings from my phone now! Super. Here's Lili playing with Zeus.

Posted via LiveJournal.app.

Tags:

Wall-E
Blooty Blue
anesthetics
Man in previous entry died.

Just joshing. We broke up.

Nothing to post about. I wonder if I'll have a livejournal when I'm 40

My man...
Blooty Blue
anesthetics
ain't left me with nothing but upgraded RAM, some weed and aromatherapy. Speaking of which, I got some Christmas smelling oil shit and it's really getting me into the Christmas spirit. A week late. Better late than dead on time.

Livejournal entries are so contrived. There's nothing organic about my posts. EVAH.

?

Log in